216 E Superior St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $144,317 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Superior St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $163,329, approximately $89 per square foot. 216 E Superior St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Lasalle County Sheriff
Bought by
First National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $29,744 | $6,196 | $23,548 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $26,951 | $5,614 | $21,337 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $24,122 | $5,025 | $19,097 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $21,894 | $7,387 | $14,507 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $20,521 | $6,924 | $13,597 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $19,493 | $6,577 | $12,916 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $19,294 | $6,510 | $12,784 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $18,831 | $6,354 | $12,477 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $18,254 | $6,159 | $12,095 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $17,471 | $5,895 | $11,576 |
| 2015 | $918 | $16,666 | $5,623 | $11,043 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,161 | $6,147 | $28,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map