Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristie Kirsch
SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.
(812) 455-1332
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,569 - $172,000
Updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home on a corner lot! Attached 1 car garage. Spacious eat-in kitchen opens up to a nice patio overlooking the back yard. New carpet and paint throughout. Shed in back yard for extra storage! Just move right into this great home!
Co-Listed By
Kendra Kirsch
SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Maglinger
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Adam | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $44,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix Adam | $60,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Sold | $64,000 | -8.4% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $140,100 | $17,300 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $923 | $119,200 | $17,300 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $346 | $99,600 | $17,200 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $346 | $78,300 | $8,500 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $335 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $348 | $70,800 | $8,500 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $293 | $69,000 | $8,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $309 | $68,800 | $8,500 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $325 | $72,600 | $8,500 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $291 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $72,200 | $8,500 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $71,200 | $8,500 | $62,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristie Kirsch
SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.
(812) 455-1332
124 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kendra Kirsch
SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shawn Maglinger
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201440303
APN: 74-02-17-403-055.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.