216 E Thomas Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Thomas Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $283,548, approximately $117 per square foot. 216 E Thomas Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Leclerc Karen Hedrick and Leclerc David Louis
Bought by
Vanhedrick Bobby and Hedrick Carol Lawing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,064
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Hedrick Van Charles
Bought by
Washam Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Bought by
Hedrick Van Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhedrick Bobby | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Washam Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Hedrick Van Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhedrick Bobby | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |