216 E Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $113,377, approximately $119 per square foot. 216 E Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Many John E and Many Catherine M
Bought by
Mullins Daniel E and Mullins Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,691
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2000
Sold by
Vellanti Joseph T and Barberio Bette J
Bought by
Many John E and Many Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Daniel E | $108,500 | Trans | |
| Many John E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Daniel E | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $52,100 | $5,200 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $122 | $44,300 | $5,200 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $39,100 | $5,200 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $39,200 | $7,000 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $40,500 | $6,100 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $40,800 | $6,100 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $39,600 | $6,100 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $36,200 | $6,100 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $36,200 | $6,100 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $95 | $35,600 | $6,100 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $95 | $34,100 | $12,115 | $21,985 |
| 2014 | $95 | $12,814 | $12,814 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map