216 E Williams St Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Williams St, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $223,050, approximately $165 per square foot. 216 E Williams St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Neff Danny L and Neff Susan G
Bought by
Gensler Jamie D and Gensler Kallie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,858
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Neff Danny L and Neff Susan G
Bought by
Gensler Jamie D and Gensler Kallie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Neff Danny L-Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gensler Jamie D | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Gensler Jamie D | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Neff Danny L-Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gensler Jamie D | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gensler Jamie D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $58,800 | $9,170 | $49,630 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $58,800 | $9,170 | $49,630 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $58,800 | $9,170 | $49,630 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $47,320 | $7,630 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $47,320 | $7,630 | $39,690 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $47,320 | $7,630 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $42,140 | $7,630 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $42,140 | $7,630 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $42,140 | $7,630 | $34,510 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $40,500 | $7,630 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $40,500 | $7,630 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $40,500 | $7,630 | $32,870 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $47,460 | $6,580 | $40,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map