216 Eagle Cove Ln Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Eagle Cove Ln, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $351,691, approximately $193 per square foot. 216 Eagle Cove Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Peacock Jeremy David and Peacock Wendy Kennedy
Bought by
Kiser Matthew G and Kiser Carrie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Savannah Building Co Llc
Bought by
Peacock Jeremy David and Peacock Wendy Kennedy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Matthew G | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Peacock Jeremy David | $229,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiser Matthew G | $215,033 | |
| Closed | Peacock Jeremy David | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $33,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $33,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map