$209,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,605/month

Total Views 4,030
3 Beds
1 Bath
971 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Pathways Pond Park

About This Home

Desirable 2nd floor, 3 bedroom unit that's modern & move-in ready. Recently updated home includes new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout the unit, windows and interior repainted. AC (2016), HWT (2013) furnace (2012). Galley styled kitchen has 32" cherrywood cabinets & stainless steel refrigerator & brand new stove (2026). Separate eating area is located right off the kitchen. Full-sized washer & dryer inside the property. Spacious living room has sliding glass Juliet balcony & coat closet. All bedrooms have good sized closets & lighting. Modern bathroom has new vanity/medicine mirror/tiled flooring & tub w/shower & new tiled surround. 1-car attached garage & additional parking right off garage. Low monthly HOA fees.

Listing Agent

Brent Wilk

Wilk Real Estate License #471012010 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 971 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 4 Units

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,323

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 971
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 208
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x60
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3323
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,323 $44,416 $6,086 $38,330
2023 $3,323 $39,964 $5,476 $34,488
2022 $2,734 $34,152 $4,680 $29,472
2021 $2,528 $31,003 $4,249 $26,754
2020 $2,362 $28,830 $3,951 $24,879
2019 $2,206 $26,401 $3,618 $22,783
2018 $1,910 $22,707 $3,112 $19,595
2017 $1,827 $21,523 $2,950 $18,573
2016 $1,069 $19,700 $2,700 $17,000
2015 $1,033 $18,900 $2,600 $16,300
2014 $1,033 $18,900 $2,600 $16,300
2013 $1,033 $18,900 $2,600 $16,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $209,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $89,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12618349

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-09-408-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.