216 Edwards St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $113,708 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Edwards St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $118,177, approximately $91 per square foot. 216 Edwards St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mcbroom Devena L and Mcbroom Gary Lewis
Bought by
Garcia Ruben and Garcia Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,476
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ruben | -- | Refugio County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ruben | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $111,790 | $12,410 | $99,380 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $101,550 | $8,760 | $92,790 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $103,190 | $8,760 | $94,430 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $85,190 | $8,760 | $76,430 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $57,690 | $4,380 | $53,310 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $60,090 | $4,380 | $55,710 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $60,090 | $4,380 | $55,710 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $60,090 | $4,380 | $55,710 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $52,770 | $4,380 | $48,390 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $52,770 | $4,380 | $48,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,040 | $4,380 | $48,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,040 | $4,380 | $48,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map