216 Elmhaven Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $317,287 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Elmhaven Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $330,322, approximately $153 per square foot. 216 Elmhaven Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Raulerson Robert E and Raulerson Margaret Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,690
Outstanding Balance
$163,590
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raulerson Robert E | $205,990 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $148,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raulerson Robert E | $195,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $9,690 | $2,270 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $8,430 | $1,440 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $8,430 | $1,440 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $8,430 | $1,440 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $8,430 | $1,440 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $7,920 | $1,960 | $5,960 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $7,920 | $1,960 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $7,920 | $1,960 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $346 | $850 | $850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map