216 Emory Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Emory Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $300,777, approximately $214 per square foot. 216 Emory Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Axelson James Edward
Bought by
Axelson Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Axelson James Edward and Axelson Jane Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
3.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Andy L and Robinson Nancy C
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axelson Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Axelson James Edward | $95,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Axelson James Edward | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $7,510 | $860 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $611 | $6,530 | $750 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $548 | $6,530 | $750 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $550 | $6,530 | $750 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $564 | $6,530 | $750 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $505 | $5,936 | $760 | $5,176 |
| 2019 | $513 | $5,940 | $760 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $475 | $5,490 | $760 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $465 | $5,490 | $760 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $661 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,050 | $800 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map