216 Forest Creek Ln Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $616,868
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,601
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Forest Creek Ln, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $610,434, approximately $132 per square foot. 216 Forest Creek Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Inc
Bought by
Alligood Tab W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,755
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alligood Tab W | $303,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alligood Tab W | $60,600 | |
| Open | Alligood Tab W | $242,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $237,800 | $45,600 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $215,720 | $45,600 | $170,120 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $209,000 | $38,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $177,560 | $34,400 | $143,160 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $143,320 | $27,200 | $116,120 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $138,080 | $24,000 | $114,080 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $129,760 | $24,000 | $105,760 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $122,040 | $24,000 | $98,040 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $287,800 | $22,400 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $273,400 | $22,400 | $86,960 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $267,800 | $20,000 | $87,120 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $240,500 | $18,400 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map