216 Four Leaf Ln Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Four Leaf Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $365,025, approximately $172 per square foot. 216 Four Leaf Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Widenhouse Doane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widenhouse Doane F | $170,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $993 | $14,048 | $4,211 | $9,837 |
| 2023 | $993 | $7,997 | $1,740 | $6,257 |
| 2021 | $777 | $8,260 | $1,740 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $688 | $8,260 | $1,740 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $688 | $8,260 | $1,740 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $617 | $6,954 | $1,970 | $4,984 |
| 2017 | $602 | $6,954 | $1,970 | $4,984 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,954 | $1,970 | $4,984 |
| 2015 | $602 | $6,955 | $1,971 | $4,984 |
| 2014 | $525 | $6,955 | $1,971 | $4,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map