216 Fredde Dr Foristell, MO 63348
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Fredde Dr, Foristell, MO 63348 and is currently estimated at $330,072, approximately $265 per square foot. 216 Fredde Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Peine Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Scorsone Anna
Bought by
Rogers Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$189,571
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Houston Homes
Bought by
Scorsone Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Pdil Llc
Bought by
Houston Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional