$170,000
$15K PRICE DROP

216 Glenview Blvd Unit 103 Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Estimated payment $1,631/month

Total Views 3,865
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • Rear Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Welcome to a hidden beachside retreat — a beautifully updated ground-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium tucked inside a boutique, two-story building of only 14 residences. Freshly painted and finished with tile flooring throughout, this home offers a bright, clean coastal feel with new modern lighting that adds warmth and style. The kitchen features quartz countertops paired with a metallic modern backsplash, creating a space that's both functional and visually striking. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a remodeled walk-in shower with designer plank tile. A rare highlight is the private fenced backyard with covered patio, perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. The community offers a secure, gated courtyard pool with a peaceful, resort-like atmosphere. Ideally located minutes from the beach, river, shopping, dining, and entertainment, without the congestion of larger complexes.

Listing Agent

Monica Howington-Olah

Realty Pros Assured License #3019256 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Terry Sitaram

Realty Pros Commercial License #3092297

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,153

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $545 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5305-25-00-0102

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,153

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$545 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: El Conquistador
  • Directions: From International Speedway Blvd (US-92), go east over the bridge to Beachside. Turn left (north) on N Halifax Ave. Turn right onto Glenview Blvd. Property is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.6934
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 5305-25-00-0102
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2153.08
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Condominium
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Beachside
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School: Campbell
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Mainland
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Roof Concrete3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Stories: 2

• Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 545.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 545.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Campbell

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30204.5
  • Parcel #: 5305-25-00-0102
  • Zoning Description: Condominium

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2153.08
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,786 $120,430 $39,100 $81,330
2025 $1,786 $119,285 $39,100 $80,185
2024 $1,775 $142,582 $39,100 $103,482
2023 $1,775 $154,924 $46,460 $108,464
2022 $1,413 $100,266 $25,990 $74,276
2021 $1,357 $89,641 $25,760 $63,881
2020 $1,242 $82,270 $23,115 $59,155
2019 $1,005 $51,115 $12,190 $38,925
2018 $962 $48,077 $12,190 $35,887
2017 $904 $42,614 $12,190 $30,424
2016 $1,108 $49,756 $0 $0
2015 $1,105 $50,224 $0 $0
2014 $986 $41,776 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $162 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $167 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $97,500 Lighthouse Ttl Of East Fl In
Warranty Deed $59,000 Lighthouse Title East Fl Inc
Special Warranty Deed $49,900 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $142,500 Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc
Deed -- --
Deed $44,000 --
Deed $48,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $128,250 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1220821

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5305-25-00-0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.