216 Hampton Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,845 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Hampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $382,961, approximately $166 per square foot. 216 Hampton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Anthony Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Anthony Lt and Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Anthony Gary
Bought by
Anthony Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Anthony Lt | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $170,000 | $32,600 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $32,600 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map