NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $582,126 - $699,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,169 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2017

Last sale price $336,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,906 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

Remarkable stucco home with an open floor plan and majestic views of the #7 fairway. This home is very unique with a fireplace that are featured in the warm living room. The family room moves into the stunning kitchen that features granite counter tops, custom cabinets, and double ovens. The home has a split floor plan which means the two guest bedrooms are on the other side of the home so everyone has their own space. The home has many added features like the bonus room which your imagination can create your own art studio, media room, or kids domain. The sunroom gives you added entertaining space for your enjoyment along with the most dreamiest of master suite! This home is sure to be your future haven.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Hunt

DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty License #220283 Listed on: 09/20/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Green

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles License #285863

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Zoning described as Res Single

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,169 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-15836

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Grove Island
  • Directions: When you enter Oak Grove Island, turn left on Harbor Pointe. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Primary on First Floor, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Interstate Access Nearby
  • Amenities: Golf Course, Gated, Landscaping, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sterling Elementary
  • High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jane Macon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Parcel #: 03-15836
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2016
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.35%
Current Estimated Value
$636,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$249,600
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Fisher C Michael
Bought by
Ledingham Allan J and Ledingham Joyce L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Rmesh G $336,000 --
Ledingham Allan J $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patel Rmesh G $302,400
Previous Owner Ledingham Allan J $300,000
Previous Owner Ledingham Allan J $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Sold $336,000 -5.4% $106 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $355,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,493 $219,040 $20,200 $198,840
2024 $4,716 $188,040 $18,000 $170,040
2023 $4,746 $188,040 $18,000 $170,040
2022 $3,723 $143,480 $22,000 $121,480
2021 $3,780 $141,320 $22,000 $119,320
2020 $3,815 $141,320 $22,000 $119,320
2019 $3,504 $129,400 $22,000 $107,400
2018 $3,504 $129,400 $22,000 $107,400
2017 $3,809 $141,080 $22,000 $119,080
2016 $1,041 $134,800 $22,000 $112,800
2015 $974 $123,920 $13,400 $110,520
2014 $974 $126,200 $20,000 $106,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1580531

Scout MLS

APN: 03-15836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.