216 Harding Ave Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Harding Ave, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $397,418, approximately $271 per square foot. 216 Harding Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Manoa Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Feerick James J and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rodden Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Feerick James J and Estate Of Anna M Feerick
Bought by
Feerick James J and Feerick Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodden Tim | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Feerick James J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $234,660 | $94,320 | $140,340 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $234,660 | $94,320 | $140,340 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $234,660 | $94,320 | $140,340 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $234,660 | $94,320 | $140,340 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $234,660 | $94,320 | $140,340 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $95,000 | $47,760 | $47,240 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $95,000 | $47,760 | $47,240 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map