NOT LISTED FOR SALE

216 Harrison Ave Harrison, NJ 07029

Estimated Value: $728,000

Studio
-- Bath
4,904 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 216 Harrison Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently priced at $728,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 216 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Shi Shu Ling
Bought by
Shi Shu Ling
Current Estimated Value
$728,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,170 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2024 $17,806 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2023 $17,806 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2022 $17,666 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2021 $17,372 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2020 $17,659 $774,500 $200,000 $574,500
2019 $20,952 $312,250 $50,000 $262,250
2018 $20,819 $312,250 $50,000 $262,250
2017 $20,888 $312,250 $50,000 $262,250
2016 $20,787 $312,250 $50,000 $262,250
2015 $20,219 $312,250 $50,000 $262,250
2014 $21,473 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.