216 Hillside Ave Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,364,520
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Hillside Ave, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,306,130, approximately $579 per square foot. 216 Hillside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Lipson-Rubin Judith
Bought by
Judith Lipson Rubin Lt and Lipson-Rubin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Edith
Bought by
Lipson-Rubin Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Jane
Bought by
Thompson Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Willwerth Ines
Bought by
Willwerth Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Lipson Rubin Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lipson-Rubin Judith | $590,000 | -- | |
| Lipson-Rubin Judith | $590,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Edith | $450,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Edith | $450,000 | -- | |
| Willwerth Francis | -- | -- | |
| Willwerth Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willwerth Francis | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willwerth Francis | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipson-Rubin Judith | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Edith | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,801 | $1,188,600 | $492,000 | $696,600 |
| 2024 | $11,905 | $1,124,200 | $492,000 | $632,200 |
| 2023 | $11,373 | $1,014,500 | $438,000 | $576,500 |
| 2022 | $10,975 | $961,000 | $420,000 | $541,000 |
| 2021 | $10,731 | $946,300 | $420,000 | $526,300 |
| 2020 | $10,466 | $946,300 | $420,000 | $526,300 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $806,200 | $420,000 | $386,200 |
| 2018 | $8,907 | $734,300 | $354,000 | $380,300 |
| 2017 | $8,846 | $704,300 | $324,000 | $380,300 |
| 2016 | $8,206 | $641,100 | $276,000 | $365,100 |
| 2015 | $8,003 | $590,600 | $240,000 | $350,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map