216 Huron Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $337,782 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Huron Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $367,696, approximately $224 per square foot. 216 Huron Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Kaubris Russell A and Kaubris Sherri P
Bought by
Greaney Ellen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,615
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Sold by
Marchand Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Kaubris Russell A and Premont Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,990
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greaney Ellen A | $114,900 | -- | |
| Kaubris Russell A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaubris Russell A | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaubris Russell A | $108,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaubris Russell A | $108,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $320,000 | $70,800 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $284,300 | $67,500 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $274,800 | $67,500 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $257,700 | $67,500 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $245,900 | $64,900 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $235,700 | $64,900 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $233,300 | $64,900 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $224,500 | $64,900 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $224,500 | $64,900 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $220,100 | $66,800 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $220,100 | $66,800 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map