216 Locust St Carthage, IL 62321
Estimated Value: $42,991 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Locust St, Carthage, IL 62321 and is currently estimated at $82,748. 216 Locust St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Bought by
Cook Kevin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kevin S | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cook Kevin S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,493 | $17,226 | $3,037 | $14,189 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $16,058 | $2,831 | $13,227 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $14,998 | $2,644 | $12,354 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $14,274 | $2,604 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $13,347 | $2,435 | $10,912 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $13,620 | $2,485 | $11,135 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $14,070 | $2,567 | $11,503 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $14,070 | $2,567 | $11,503 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $22,044 | $2,429 | $19,615 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $20,702 | $2,281 | $18,421 |
| 2012 | $1,800 | $20,422 | $2,250 | $18,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map