216 Loto St Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $275,099 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Loto St, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $295,275, approximately $295 per square foot. 216 Loto St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Ricky G and Bishop Donna L
Bought by
Espinoza Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,930
Outstanding Balance
$63,171
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Duke H and Snyder Denise E
Bought by
Bishop Ricky G and Bishop Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Snyder Robert R and Snyder Rose M
Bought by
Snyder Duke H and Snyder Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Sara E | $75,000 | First American | |
| Bishop Ricky G | $88,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Snyder Duke H | $5,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Sara E | $92,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,753 | $128,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,712 | $125,100 | $76,050 | $49,050 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $121,460 | $73,840 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $117,930 | $71,700 | $46,230 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $117,930 | $71,700 | $46,230 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $114,500 | $69,620 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $111,170 | $67,600 | $43,570 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $104,800 | $63,730 | $41,070 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $101,750 | $61,880 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $101,750 | $61,880 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $95,920 | $58,340 | $37,580 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $95,920 | $58,340 | $37,580 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $90,420 | $54,990 | $35,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map