216 Lowell St Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,164,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
999,999
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Lowell St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,044,845, approximately $1 per square foot. 216 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Crowley Mary C
Bought by
Murray William J and Murray Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Bland Robert G and Bland Karen M
Bought by
Crowley George and Crowley Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Stone L A Sr Est
Bought by
Bland Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray William J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Crowley George | $257,500 | -- | |
| Bland Robert G | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Robert G | $228,600 | |
| Closed | Bland Robert G | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,104 | $802,100 | $401,700 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $764,500 | $382,800 | $381,700 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $733,300 | $368,000 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $672,900 | $337,600 | $335,300 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $595,200 | $292,300 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $565,700 | $277,800 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $544,400 | $268,200 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $519,800 | $256,100 | $263,700 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $482,100 | $241,600 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $433,500 | $213,800 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $424,300 | $209,700 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $416,000 | $205,600 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map