$360,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
Last list price

216 Lyman Dr San Antonio, TX 78209

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,414 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

216 on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 3-minute walk to Crestwood Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

This charming home in desirable Terrell Hills offers fantastic curb appeal with mature trees that frame the property beautifully. Inside, you'll find 3-4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, all filled with natural light that enhances the fresh, airy feel throughout. The stylish kitchen blends seamlessly with the dining and living areas, creating an open and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard is generously sized, perfect for relaxing or hosting. With numerous recent improvements, this home combines comfort, character, and convenience in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Codi Vives

Compass RE Texas, LLC Listed on: 07/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Hany Noureddine

Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,195 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058430040050

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,764

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1951
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.257
  • Subdivision Name: TERRELL HILLS
  • Directions: Austin HWY to Rittiman Right on Crestway Left on Lyman home is on the Right
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: ASBSH, OTHER
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, GSWTR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, STUDY, SCBED, _1FLRL, CNVGR, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: METAL, OTHER
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Broadway Suite 205
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-02-27T20:04:46Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 254.59
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: ASBSH, OTHER
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, GSWTR, CUSTOMCABINETS, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, STUDY, SCBED, _1FLRL, CNVGR, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: METAL, OTHER
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: ASBSH, OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, GSWTR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: ASBSH, OTHER
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: ASBSH, OTHER
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, GSWTR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, STUDY, SCBED, _1FLRL, CNVGR, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: METAL, OTHER
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: ASBSH, OTHER
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, GSWTR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, STUDY, SCBED, _1FLRL, CNVGR, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, ATCACCESS

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1414.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 12.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 058430040050

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7764.28
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$419,000
Views
160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.92%
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Outstanding Balance
$265,339
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Adams Iii Ramsey C and Adams Melissa Candice
List Price
$369,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.19%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Adams Britanny Lynn
Bought by
Adams Ramsey C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Phoenix Coyote
Bought by
Frias Brittany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,775
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Brown Beth
Bought by
Phoenix Coyote

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Craddock Genna M
Bought by
Brown Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fatco Sa
Special Warranty Deed $111,800 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $111,800 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $96,925 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,775 FHA
Previous Owner $48,750 No Value Available
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $255 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $370,000 -3.9% $262 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $272 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $282 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $410,000 -2.1% $290 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $419,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $419,000 +13.6% $296 / Sq Ft
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Off Market -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/20/2022 08/20/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $369,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,764 $369,960 $185,220 $184,740
2024 $7,764 $369,960 $185,220 $184,740
2023 $7,764 $380,300 $185,220 $195,080
2022 $5,986 $260,744 $161,080 $117,350
2021 $5,598 $237,040 $130,140 $106,900
2020 $5,530 $230,410 $130,140 $100,270
2019 $5,177 $211,090 $130,140 $80,950
2018 $4,951 $201,300 $130,140 $81,730
2017 $4,531 $183,000 $87,330 $95,670
2016 $4,365 $176,280 $87,330 $88,950
2015 $2,912 $134,024 $75,940 $85,770
2014 $2,912 $121,840 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1881887

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05843-004-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.