216 Lytle Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $146,834
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Lytle Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $137,209, approximately $211 per square foot. 216 Lytle Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Gronefeld Paul E and Gronefeld Paul Jeffrey
Bought by
Murray Steven Andrew and Murray Samantha Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,277
Outstanding Balance
$62,871
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Grubbs Matthew J
Bought by
Gronefeld Paul E and Gronefeld Mary Jule
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Martin Michelle M
Bought by
Grubbs Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Mullco Inc
Bought by
Martin John and Martin Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Daelick John W
Bought by
Buildex Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Steven Andrew | $79,900 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Gronefeld Paul E | $90,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Grubbs Matthew J | $88,000 | Landamerica | |
| Martin John | $62,000 | -- | |
| Buildex Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Steven Andrew | $74,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Gronefeld Paul E | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Matthew J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $79,900 | $10,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map