216 Manhattan Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,191,713
Studio
--
Bath
3,176
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Manhattan Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $983,428, approximately $309 per square foot. 216 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Ability School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
O'brien E Vincent
Bought by
Beg Zarrar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,382
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$900,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beg Zarrar A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beg Zarrar A | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,412 | $930,000 | $260,200 | $669,800 |
| 2024 | $19,010 | $980,400 | $260,200 | $720,200 |
| 2023 | $18,635 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $18,635 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $18,745 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2020 | $18,618 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $18,405 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $18,267 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2017 | $18,094 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $17,824 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2015 | $17,542 | $575,700 | $167,700 | $408,000 |
| 2014 | $16,819 | $654,200 | $256,400 | $397,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map