216 Maple Dr Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Maple Dr, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $239,977, approximately $159 per square foot. 216 Maple Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Presutti Sam C and Presutti Mary Ann
Bought by
Ogden Conner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Conner | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $695 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $695 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map