Estimated Value: $235,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Martin Ln, Dewey, OK 74029 and is currently estimated at $265,422, approximately $111 per square foot. 216 Martin Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Dewey Middle School, and Dewey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $15,326 | $1,626 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $14,597 | $1,549 | $13,048 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $13,902 | $1,541 | $12,361 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $13,902 | $1,541 | $12,361 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $12,610 | $1,541 | $11,069 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $12,009 | $1,541 | $10,468 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $11,437 | $1,541 | $9,896 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $10,893 | $1,541 | $9,352 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $10,374 | $1,541 | $8,833 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $9,880 | $1,541 | $8,339 |
| 2015 | $898 | $9,410 | $1,541 | $7,869 |
| 2014 | $934 | $8,962 | $1,618 | $7,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map