Estimated Value: $140,816 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 May Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $148,454, approximately $106 per square foot. 216 May Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Ballman Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Holland Emory J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Holland Amalie August Hennig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,199
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Bought by
Young Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Bought by
Strahin Timothy E and Strahin Bonnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1969
Bought by
Law Eldon E and Law Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Emory J | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Emory J | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Emory | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Emory | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Emory J | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Emory | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Amalie August Hennig | -- | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Young Patricia A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Strahin Timothy E | $38,000 | -- | |
| Law Eldon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Amalie August Hennig | $63,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $23,900 | $4,000 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $852 | $16,230 | $3,000 | $13,230 |
| 2023 | $517 | $16,230 | $3,000 | $13,230 |
| 2022 | $567 | $16,230 | $3,000 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $567 | $16,230 | $3,000 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $559 | $16,230 | $3,000 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $514 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $539 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $454 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $748 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $748 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $353 | $13,390 | $2,400 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map