216 Mckamy Blvd Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Mckamy Blvd, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $328,062, approximately $182 per square foot. 216 Mckamy Blvd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Birdsong Louise B and Birdsong Alden E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,470
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Merla Roberto Montes and Hermosil Aida Torres
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,470
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Rachel S and Jenkins Eric
Bought by
Merla Roberto Montes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Maple Leaf Homes Of Denton Ltd
Bought by
Jenkins Rachel S and Bose Richard W Du
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Waxahachie Apartment Management Llc
Bought by
Maple Leaf Homes Of Denton Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,150
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsong Louise B | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Merla Roberto Montes | -- | Rtt | |
| Jenkins Rachel S | -- | Fatco | |
| Maple Leaf Homes Of Denton Ltd | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdsong Louise B | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merla Roberto Montes | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Rachel S | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple Leaf Homes Of Denton Ltd | $107,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $346,250 | $76,875 | $269,375 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $330,380 | $76,875 | $253,505 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $302,429 | $76,875 | $225,554 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $323,224 | $76,875 | $246,349 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $242,678 | $46,875 | $195,803 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $218,470 | $46,875 | $171,595 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $216,146 | $46,875 | $169,271 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $211,218 | $39,375 | $171,843 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $183,879 | $39,375 | $144,504 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $182,940 | $39,375 | $143,565 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $167,995 | $31,875 | $136,120 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $154,285 | $28,125 | $126,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,656 | $12,656 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map