216 Morgan Ave Florence, CO 81226
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Morgan Ave, Florence, CO 81226. 216 Morgan Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Florence High School, and Florence Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $16,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $802 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $12,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $501 | $12,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $13,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $10,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $10,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $8,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $639 | $8,629 | $1,543 | $7,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map