Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker
(203) 868-6493
14 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $339,000
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1&1/2 bath home that offers comfort and convenience. Step inside to find an inviting enclosed porch that leads you to the spacious living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen boasts oak cabinets and provides a cozy space for family meals. The main level also features the added convenience of a guest bathroom and a laundry area, making daily tasks a breeze. As you make your way to the 2nd floor, you'll discover four bedrooms, each newly carpeted and ready to provide restful nights. The spacious full bathroom on this level adds to the comfort of this home. This residence showcases several upgrades, including newer mechanicals, ensuring efficiency and peace of mind for the future. Completing this property is a 1-car garage, offering both storage space and protection for your vehicle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0794045 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deller Dalaine | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Deller Dalaine | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Rodrigues Mario | $126,750 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Mario | $126,750 | -- | |
| Stanton Annie | $200,000 | -- | |
| Stanton Annie | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bethune Moses | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bethune Moses | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bagley Lillie | $37,800 | -- | |
| Bagley Lillie | $37,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deller Dalaine | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Deller Dalaine | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Lillie | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Lillie | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $173,950 | $27,370 | $146,580 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $126,630 | $12,110 | $114,520 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $123,620 | $12,110 | $111,510 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $123,620 | $12,110 | $111,510 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $123,620 | $12,110 | $111,510 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $86,100 | $11,200 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $86,100 | $11,200 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $86,100 | $11,200 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $86,100 | $11,200 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $86,100 | $11,200 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $98,490 | $24,850 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $98,490 | $24,850 | $73,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker
(203) 868-6493
14 in this area
204 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marcia Harvey
Eagles Agency Services, LLC
(203) 553-9940
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24075953
APN: HAMD-002126-000175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.