216 N Ocean Trace Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N Ocean Trace Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $689,545, approximately $401 per square foot. 216 N Ocean Trace Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Diesl Eric and Diesl Gina
Bought by
Diesl Eric and Diesl Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Caswell Janice H
Bought by
Diesl Eric T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Koulogeorge Peter and Koulogeorge Marilyn F
Bought by
Caswell Janice H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Csc Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Koulogeorge Peter and Koulogeorge Marilyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,950
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area