NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $594,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2018

Last sale price $330,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,492 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • 0.68 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2018

Fantastic value with this recently updated 3/4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home close to Greenwich Bay. Large, open living spaces flooded with natural light make this home comfortable and inviting. Vaulted ceilings throughout the main level, and a gorgeous master suite above attached 2 car garage. The master bathroom boasts granite counters, double vanity and oversized glass-framed shower. 2 closets in master suite, closets have custom built in drawers and organizers. So much room you will have to shop for extra clothes. Open-concept living / dining / and kitchen provide an ideal space for entertaining, with a large deck directly off of the kitchen. Secluded & very private, wooded back with plenty of room to play on side & front yard. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Sticca

BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate License #RES.0041737 Listed on: 06/11/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,372

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 29,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 513
  • Assessor Parcel Number 216NAUSAUKETRDWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,372

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6795
  • Subdivision Name: Buttonwoods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 828.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylights, Tub Shower, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2268.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Bedroom, Game Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Multiple Meters, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29600.0
  • Parcel #: 216NAUSAUKETRDWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5372.0
  • Tax Lot: 513
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$554,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,202
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,127
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Perry Robert J
Bought by
Perry Robert J and Perry Danielle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services L
Bought by
Perry Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Tetreault Margaret M and Gn Mortgage
Bought by
Gn Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Frontier Properties
Bought by
Paliotti Laurie Ann and Paliotti Joseph

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Brian W $330,000 --
Perry Robert J -- --
Perry Robert J $155,000 --
Gn Mortgage $232,000 --
Paliotti Laurie Ann $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paliotti Laurie Ann $31,500
Previous Owner Perry Robert J $164,000
Previous Owner Paliotti Laurie Ann $179,516
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $330,000 -4.3% $146 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $345,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,911 $465,400 $120,300 $345,100
2024 $5,813 $401,700 $100,700 $301,000
2023 $5,700 $401,700 $100,700 $301,000
2022 $5,812 $310,300 $82,300 $228,000
2021 $5,812 $310,300 $82,300 $228,000
2020 $5,812 $310,300 $82,300 $228,000
2019 $5,812 $310,300 $82,300 $228,000
2018 $5,372 $265,400 $102,800 $162,600
2017 $5,372 $265,400 $102,800 $162,600
2016 $5,372 $265,400 $102,800 $162,600
2015 $4,781 $230,400 $82,300 $148,100
2014 $4,622 $230,400 $82,300 $148,100
2013 $4,560 $230,400 $82,300 $148,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1193669

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000367-000513-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.