216 Nebraska Ave Stratton, CO 80836
Estimated Value: $74,967 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
538
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Nebraska Ave, Stratton, CO 80836 and is currently estimated at $145,242, approximately $269 per square foot. 216 Nebraska Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Stratton Middle School, and Stratton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Zierolf Robert J
Bought by
Lueck Christopher Allen and Lueck Charla Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueck Christopher Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $746 | $656 | $90 |
| 2024 | $77 | $801 | $704 | $97 |
| 2023 | $86 | $801 | $704 | $97 |
| 2022 | $261 | $2,436 | $2,436 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $2,436 | $2,436 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $2,436 | $2,436 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $2,436 | $2,436 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $605 | $605 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 |