216 Nez Perce Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $291,839 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Nez Perce, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $365,210, approximately $159 per square foot. 216 Nez Perce is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Neff Paul A and Neff Carolyn H
Bought by
Neff Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Family Trust | $375 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $69,800 | $12,360 | $57,440 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $51,960 | $10,300 | $41,660 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $51,960 | $10,300 | $41,660 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $51,960 | $10,300 | $41,660 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $51,830 | $7,560 | $44,270 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $51,830 | $7,560 | $44,270 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $51,830 | $7,560 | $44,270 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $44,090 | $6,460 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $44,090 | $6,460 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $44,090 | $6,460 | $37,630 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $50,300 | $4,100 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $4,100 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $50,300 | $4,100 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map