216 Nicholas Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $816,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Nicholas Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $780,977, approximately $270 per square foot. 216 Nicholas Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Timothy
Bought by
Lewis Mark E and Lewis Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,228
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Timothy
Bought by
Lewis Mark E and Lewis Joan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,228
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Scott Peter J
Bought by
Pierce Timothy and Pierce Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Carr Dale A
Bought by
Scott Peter J and Scott Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Bac Land Development Llc
Bought by
Carr Dale A and Hartfiel Carr Holly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Mark E | $590,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Mark E | $590,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Timothy | $375,000 | -- | |
| Scott Peter J | $330,000 | -- | |
| Carr Dale A | $325,578 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Mark E | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Mark E | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Carr Dale A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $575,200 | $150,500 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $554,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $532,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $511,700 | $150,500 | $361,200 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $497,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $482,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $468,200 | $150,500 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $460,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $468,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map