216 Northline Rd Teague, TX 75860
Estimated Value: $176,232 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Northline Rd, Teague, TX 75860 and is currently estimated at $217,058, approximately $150 per square foot. 216 Northline Rd is a home located in Freestone County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Teague Junior High School, and Teague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Jones Shirley Steen
Bought by
Jones Shirley Steen and Jones Charles Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Gibson Judy Amenda
Bought by
Young Jimmie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Vaughn James Roy and Vaughn Patricia Ruth
Bought by
Turner Elaine O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Shirley Steen | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Jones Shirley Steen | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Young Jimmie R | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Turner Elaine O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $177,945 | $13,623 | $164,322 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $175,984 | $13,623 | $162,361 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $143,119 | $17,472 | $125,647 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $138,251 | $17,472 | $120,779 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $104,077 | $10,876 | $93,201 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $102,900 | $9,516 | $93,384 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $99,249 | $9,516 | $89,733 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $82,825 | $9,516 | $73,309 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $85,190 | $9,516 | $75,674 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $78,683 | $4,000 | $74,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,492 | $4,000 | $75,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,134 | $4,000 | $72,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map