216 Patricks Crossing Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $600,545
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Patricks Crossing, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $567,886, approximately $193 per square foot. 216 Patricks Crossing is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2021
Sold by
Overlook Resorts Corporation
Bought by
Bailey Sharon Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Hatch Mary M
Bought by
Bailey Alexander Dennard and Bailey Shanika Latoya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,878
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Andes Curtis
Bought by
Hatch Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
R A Lawson Corp
Bought by
Andes Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Sharon Y | $7,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Alexander Dennard | $347,500 | None Available | |
| Hatch Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Andes Curtis | $322,273 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Alexander Dennard | $348,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Andes Curtis | $257,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $495,400 | $118,500 | $376,900 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $473,100 | $118,500 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $456,600 | $118,500 | $338,100 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $397,600 | $118,500 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $359,500 | $86,000 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $347,500 | $85,000 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $331,200 | $65,000 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $333,900 | $65,000 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $336,700 | $65,000 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $323,700 | $65,000 | $258,700 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $343,000 | $55,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map