216 Perry St Bradley, IL 60915
Estimated Value: $138,422 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Perry St, Bradley, IL 60915 and is currently estimated at $182,856. 216 Perry St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $43,463 | $2,318 | $41,145 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $37,119 | $2,187 | $34,932 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $34,369 | $2,025 | $32,344 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $32,516 | $1,952 | $30,564 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $30,650 | $1,909 | $28,741 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $27,737 | $1,858 | $25,879 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $26,929 | $1,804 | $25,125 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $26,046 | $1,777 | $24,269 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $25,411 | $1,734 | $23,677 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $25,511 | $1,708 | $23,803 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $24,676 | $1,691 | $22,985 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $25,072 | $1,691 | $23,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,432 | $1,691 | $23,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map