216 Poplar Ln Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $302,199 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Poplar Ln, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $349,300. 216 Poplar Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
First Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
Houlihan Edward W and Houlihan Joy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,350
Outstanding Balance
$81,460
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
First Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
First Community Bank & Trust and Trust #2002-0135
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,880
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houlihan Edward W | $254,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| First Community Bank & Trust | $37,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houlihan Edward W | $203,350 | |
| Previous Owner | First Community Bank & Trust | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,671 | $102,844 | $20,612 | $82,232 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $93,215 | $18,682 | $74,533 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $85,487 | $17,133 | $68,354 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $79,228 | $15,879 | $63,349 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $73,873 | $14,806 | $59,067 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $69,443 | $13,918 | $55,525 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $65,205 | $13,069 | $52,136 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $62,951 | $12,617 | $50,334 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $62,951 | $12,617 | $50,334 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $62,266 | $12,480 | $49,786 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $62,895 | $12,606 | $50,289 |
| 2013 | $6,119 | $65,694 | $13,167 | $52,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map