Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Murdock
Murdock Real Estate Group
(561) 618-6502
2 in this area
276 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,744 - $192,000
This 3 bed 1.5 bath home has so much potential! This well maintained home features a large living room and a large newly rebuilt detached garage coupled by two large storage sheds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Martina | $140,000 | Pinnacle Land Title | |
| Rose Jeffrey L | $35,000 | Moore Title & Escrow, Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $160,200 | $17,200 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $142,800 | $17,200 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $134,300 | $17,200 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $122,700 | $17,200 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $107,800 | $15,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $101,200 | $15,200 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $97,300 | $15,200 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $101,000 | $15,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $597 | $77,100 | $14,500 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $77,800 | $14,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $87,300 | $14,500 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $87,300 | $14,500 | $72,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Murdock
Murdock Real Estate Group
(561) 618-6502
2 in this area
276 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Summer Sherer
RE/MAX
(765) 437-7629
33 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202132752
APN: 80-11-11-558-029.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.