216 Ridgecrest Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $308,349 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ridgecrest Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $316,337, approximately $146 per square foot. 216 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Estate Gilbert Mary P
Bought by
Stopher John W and Stopher Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stopher John W | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,685 | $287,300 | $25,000 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $243,500 | $25,000 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $221,400 | $25,000 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $7,720 | $208,900 | $25,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $175,500 | $25,000 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $175,500 | $25,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $175,500 | $25,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $167,100 | $25,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,100 | $25,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map