216 Roberta Dr Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $86,877 - $105,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Roberta Dr, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $95,719, approximately $155 per square foot. 216 Roberta Dr is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Crowley Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Jacquot Agnes and A T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,655 | $5,495 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $18,655 | $5,495 | $13,160 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $14,560 | $4,270 | $10,290 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $14,560 | $4,270 | $10,290 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $14,560 | $4,270 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $12,075 | $3,535 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $12,075 | $3,535 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $12,075 | $3,535 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $369 | $10,220 | $3,010 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $368 | $29,200 | $8,600 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $357 | $29,200 | $8,600 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $98 | $10,220 | $3,010 | $7,210 |
| 2013 | $98 | $10,220 | $3,010 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map