216 Rose Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $229,859 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Rose Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $246,215, approximately $192 per square foot. 216 Rose Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Babbitt Homes Llc
Bought by
Saldana Julio C and Saldana Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,950
Outstanding Balance
$51,957
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Julio C | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Julio C | $86,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $246,218 | $54,000 | $192,218 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $226,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $246,218 | $54,000 | $192,218 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $188,662 | $44,500 | $144,162 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $172,283 | $39,500 | $132,783 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $157,783 | $25,000 | $132,783 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $142,607 | $25,000 | $117,607 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $135,020 | $25,000 | $110,020 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $116,049 | $25,000 | $91,049 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $107,074 | $15,000 | $92,074 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $106,178 | $15,000 | $91,178 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $106,178 | $15,000 | $91,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map