Estimated Value: $138,408 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Royal Way, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $215,352, approximately $236 per square foot. 216 Royal Way is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Robert and Stuart Rosemary
Bought by
Payne Suzie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,890
Outstanding Balance
$27,169
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Suzie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Suzie M | $52,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $93,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $84,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $77,157 | $1,000 | $94,695 |
| 2022 | $879 | $80,010 | $1,000 | $79,010 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $65,500 | $1,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $999 | $63,660 | $1,000 | $62,660 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $52,700 | $1,000 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $49,940 | $1,000 | $48,940 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $48,980 | $1,000 | $47,980 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $48,980 | $1,000 | $47,980 |
| 2015 | $796 | $48,980 | $1,000 | $47,980 |
| 2014 | $904 | $48,980 | $1,000 | $47,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map