216 S 25th St Temple, TX 76504
Central District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S 25th St, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $116,682, approximately $160 per square foot. 216 S 25th St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Flores Remigio M and Flores Melba Mejorado
Bought by
Ferrer Saul and Partida Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Saul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrer Saul | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $74,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $74,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $61,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $71,368 | $7,000 | $64,368 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $63,560 | $7,000 | $56,560 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $46,035 | $7,000 | $56,352 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $41,850 | $7,000 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $41,192 | $7,000 | $34,192 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $39,206 | $7,000 | $32,206 |
| 2015 | $739 | $39,040 | $7,000 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $739 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map