Seller's Agent in 2015
Caran Swanson Pitts
Dalrymple
(501) 454-9943
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $172,407
Historic 3600 sq ft plantation style home features hardwood floors and a master suite complete with custom walk-in closet/dressing room. Additional highlights of this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home include numerous built-ins, an office/library, living room with fireplace, separate breakfast nook off the kitchen, bonus room, laundry, 2 car garage and insulated 30x40 shop with electricity on adjoining fenced lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Margaret B | $81,000 | -- | |
| Jones Scott Alan | $77,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank Searcy | $69,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Lee | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $81,000 | -26.4% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $34,390 | $1,250 | $33,140 |
| 2024 | $786 | $25,370 | $1,310 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $813 | $25,370 | $1,310 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $811 | $25,370 | $1,310 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $759 | $25,370 | $1,310 | $24,060 |
| 2020 | $708 | $25,370 | $1,310 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $656 | $20,750 | $1,190 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $681 | $20,750 | $1,190 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $663 | $20,750 | $1,190 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $596 | $20,750 | $1,190 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $596 | $20,750 | $1,190 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $817 | $17,920 | $790 | $17,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Caran Swanson Pitts
Dalrymple
(501) 454-9943
78 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10348068
APN: 003-00270-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.