Estimated Value: $174,789 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Adrian Ave, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $197,697, approximately $115 per square foot. 216 S Adrian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $16,810 | $4,040 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $786 | $14,620 | $2,790 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $791 | $14,620 | $2,790 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $672 | $14,620 | $2,790 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $676 | $14,620 | $2,790 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $620 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $617 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $611 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map