216 S Frederick St Edcouch, TX 78538
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Frederick St, Edcouch, TX 78538 and is currently estimated at $157,061, approximately $83 per square foot. 216 S Frederick St is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Jose Nicandro and Dominguez Norma L
Bought by
Garcia Sergio Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sergio Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $125,202 | $31,150 | $94,052 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $81,616 | $28,000 | $53,616 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $80,980 | $28,000 | $52,980 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $69,643 | $22,400 | $47,243 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $61,084 | $22,400 | $38,684 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $49,529 | $19,250 | $30,279 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $42,915 | $19,250 | $23,665 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $42,961 | $19,250 | $23,711 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $37,852 | $14,000 | $23,852 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $36,745 | $14,000 | $22,745 |
| 2015 | $856 | $37,230 | $14,000 | $23,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map